552 Eastern Ave Bellefontaine, OH 43311
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311 and is currently estimated at $262,041, approximately $143 per square foot. 552 Eastern Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Bellefontaine Elementary School, Bellefontaine Intermediate School, and Bellefontaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Beach Jerry M and Beach Suzanne L
Bought by
Beach Irrevocable Heritage Trust and Beach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $86,820 | $11,060 | $75,760 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $62,280 | $8,530 | $53,750 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $62,280 | $8,530 | $53,750 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $51,900 | $7,110 | $44,790 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $51,900 | $7,110 | $44,790 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $45,220 | $5,130 | $40,090 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $45,220 | $5,130 | $40,090 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $45,220 | $5,130 | $40,090 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $40,540 | $4,670 | $35,870 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $40,540 | $4,670 | $35,870 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $40,540 | $4,670 | $35,870 |
| 2012 | $1,513 | $39,810 | $4,670 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map