532 Farror St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $81,144
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Farror St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $69,786, approximately $93 per square foot. 532 Farror St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Katcher Brian James and Katcher Douglas Katcher
Bought by
Isringhausen Glenn and Isringhausen Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isringhausen Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $4,470 | $764 | $3,706 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,140 | $665 | $3,475 |
| 2023 | $306 | $4,140 | $665 | $3,475 |
| 2022 | $287 | $3,980 | $665 | $3,315 |
| 2020 | $286 | $3,980 | $665 | $3,315 |
| 2019 | $288 | $4,010 | $665 | $3,345 |
| 2018 | $287 | $4,010 | $665 | $3,345 |