532 Given St Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Given St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $616,579, approximately $308 per square foot. 532 Given St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hagge Robert and Hagge Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,356
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Driver Zuniga Jessica D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Fieldstone Mortgage Investment Trust Ser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,356
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Zuniga Eduardo G
Bought by
Driver Zuniga Jessica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Abakhin Aleksandr and Abakhina Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,665
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagge Robert | $360,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $254,200 | None Available | |
| Driver Zuniga Jessica D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Driver Zuniga Jessica D | $479,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Abakhin Aleksandr | $421,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagge Robert | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Zuniga Jessica D | $407,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Zuniga Jessica D | $71,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Abakhin Aleksandr | $315,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $472,850 | $249,560 | $223,290 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $463,579 | $244,667 | $218,912 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $454,490 | $239,870 | $214,620 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $445,579 | $235,167 | $210,412 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $436,843 | $230,556 | $206,287 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $432,364 | $228,192 | $204,172 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $423,887 | $223,718 | $200,169 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $415,577 | $219,332 | $196,245 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $407,430 | $215,032 | $192,398 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $377,973 | $130,837 | $247,136 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $353,247 | $122,278 | $230,969 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $346,320 | $119,880 | $226,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map