532 Grantham Rd Norfolk, VA 23505
Wards Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $323,612
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Grantham Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $295,903, approximately $291 per square foot. 532 Grantham Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust Hb5
Bought by
Hendricksen Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,015
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Fallin Catherine A
Bought by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust Hb5
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,015
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Fallin Catherine A and Fallin Robert
Bought by
Fallin Robert and Fallin Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricksen Samuel | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust Hb5 | $140,000 | -- | |
| Fallin Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendricksen Samuel | $291,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Fallin Robert | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $307,500 | $75,000 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $291,500 | $75,000 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $198,100 | $75,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $178,700 | $62,400 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $159,000 | $52,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $150,200 | $45,000 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $143,500 | $42,900 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $139,400 | $42,900 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $140,600 | $42,900 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $131,900 | $42,900 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $131,900 | $42,900 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $131,900 | $42,900 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map