532 Mt Pleasant Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,996 - $643,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Mt Pleasant Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $569,499, approximately $185 per square foot. 532 Mt Pleasant Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Madeira Kyle and Jo Madeira Melissa
Bought by
Pritchett David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,900
Outstanding Balance
$551,809
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Wn Property Group Llc
Bought by
Madeira Kyle T and Madeira Melissa Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,518
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Www Investments Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Wn Property Group Llc A Virginia Limited
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Www Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett David | $552,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Madeira Kyle T | $379,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Wn Property Group Llc A Virginia Limited | -- | None Available | |
| Www Investments Llc | $167,007 | Multiple | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $204,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchett David | $552,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Madeira Kyle T | $362,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Wn Property Group Llc A Virginia Limited | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $503,200 | $170,000 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $470,200 | $170,000 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $446,700 | $160,000 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $402,400 | $135,000 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $363,700 | $110,000 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $345,300 | $105,000 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $324,700 | $105,000 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $276,400 | $105,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $257,600 | $103,200 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $257,100 | $94,600 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $241,700 | $94,000 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $236,000 | $94,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map