532 Oak St Manistique, MI 49854
Estimated Value: $131,583 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Oak St, Manistique, MI 49854 and is currently estimated at $142,646, approximately $83 per square foot. 532 Oak St is a home located in Schoolcraft County with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School, Manistique Middle/High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Pawley Richard G and Pawley Cynthia F
Bought by
Schlabach Justin D and Schlabach Thyra Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,461
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2007
Sold by
Curran Linda K
Bought by
Pawley Richard G and Pawley Cynthia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlabach Justin D | -- | -- | |
| Pawley Richard G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History