532 Ohio St Vallejo, CA 94590
Saint Vincent's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $460,206
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Ohio St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $410,802, approximately $378 per square foot. 532 Ohio St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Maher Carolyn M and Hoffman Stephen W
Bought by
Capri Seth V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,054
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$254,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Nachbaur Eulalia C G
Bought by
Nachbaur William J and Nachbaur Eulalia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capri Seth V | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nachbaur William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capri Seth V | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $430,359 | $94,000 | $336,359 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $430,359 | $94,000 | $336,359 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $430,359 | $94,000 | $336,359 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $430,359 | $94,000 | $336,359 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $371,000 | $85,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $371,000 | $85,000 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $364,000 | $87,000 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $341,000 | $85,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $276,000 | $69,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $260,000 | $67,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $194,000 | $52,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $155,000 | $42,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map