532 Oswald Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $129,785 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Oswald Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $155,696, approximately $138 per square foot. 532 Oswald Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Laubach Donald,Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Jones Arnold
Bought by
Rykhus Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Illies
Bought by
Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Plumhoff Amy
Bought by
Illies Richard J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laubach Donald,Laverne | $42,900 | -- | |
| Rykhus Dustin | $78,000 | -- | |
| Jones | $47,500 | -- | |
| Illies Richard J | $10,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $112,100 | $13,100 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $103,200 | $10,900 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $8 | $94,100 | $10,900 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $8 | $79,500 | $9,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $8 | $79,500 | $9,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $8 | $74,400 | $9,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $8 | $71,600 | $9,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $10 | $66,800 | $7,800 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $10 | $63,600 | $7,800 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map