532 Pinar Dr Orlando, FL 32825
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Pinar Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $497,091, approximately $211 per square foot. 532 Pinar Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Limback Joseph Michael and Limback Katheryn Cawlfield
Bought by
Limback Joseph Michael and Limback Katheryn Cawfield
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,647
Outstanding Balance
$161,514
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Freudenburg Victor E and Freudenburg Delores L
Bought by
Limback Joseph M and Limback Katheryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,824
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Freudenberg Victor E and Freudenburg Delores Lorraine
Bought by
Freudenburg Delores L and Freudenburg Victor E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limback Joseph Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Limback Joseph M | $215,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Freudenburg Delores L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limback Joseph Michael | $207,647 | |
| Closed | Limback Joseph M | $207,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,690 | $247,513 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,690 | $247,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $239,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $225,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $219,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $213,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $210,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $200,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $196,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $196,794 | $45,000 | $151,794 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $188,707 | $40,000 | $148,707 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $214,818 | $42,000 | $172,818 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $203,186 | $40,000 | $163,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map