532 Sam Ellis St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $292,244 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Sam Ellis St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $315,061, approximately $315 per square foot. 532 Sam Ellis St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Mains Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Perez Alfonso and Perez Maria Luz
Bought by
Perez Alfonso and Perez Maria Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Perez Alfonso and Perez Maria Luz
Bought by
Perez Alfonso and Perez Maria Luz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Alfonso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $102,446 | $39,030 | $63,416 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $98,469 | $37,515 | $60,954 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $96,539 | $36,780 | $59,759 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $94,647 | $36,059 | $58,588 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $93,678 | $35,690 | $57,988 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $91,842 | $34,991 | $56,851 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $90,042 | $34,305 | $55,737 |
| 2017 | $930 | $88,278 | $33,633 | $54,645 |
| 2016 | $886 | $86,548 | $32,974 | $53,574 |
| 2015 | $870 | $85,249 | $32,479 | $52,770 |
| 2014 | $803 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map