532 Snipes Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Snipes Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $450,968, approximately $178 per square foot. 532 Snipes Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $76,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $70,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $55,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $55,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $52,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $52,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $48,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $48,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $45,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $45,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $44,414 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map