532 Washington Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $524,582 - $610,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Washington Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $574,396, approximately $332 per square foot. 532 Washington Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Sauer Paul
Bought by
Sauer Paul and Sauer Marialuz D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Sauer Richard
Bought by
Sauer Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Sauer Jeanette
Bought by
Sauer Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Paul | -- | -- | |
| Sauer Paul | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sauer Paul | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $2,730 | $450 | $2,280 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $2,730 | $450 | $2,280 |