560 Washington Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $545,370 - $646,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Washington Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $595,093, approximately $321 per square foot. 560 Washington Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
J J & V I Hundt Irt and Gieral
Bought by
Aponte Kristin C and Poggioli-Esposito Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Hundt John J and Hundt Veronica I
Bought by
Gieraltowski Kathleen I and Hundt John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aponte Kristin C | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Gieraltowski Kathleen I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History