5320 Hunter St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $165,354 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $179,589, approximately $196 per square foot. 5320 Hunter St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
C L Benton Construction Inc
Bought by
Elliott Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,150
Outstanding Balance
$7,770
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Deborah A | $56,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $19,849 | $4,364 | $15,485 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $17,303 | $4,414 | $12,889 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $17,304 | $2,721 | $14,583 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $15,010 | $4,855 | $10,155 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,010 | $4,855 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $15,035 | $4,855 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $15,035 | $4,855 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $14,814 | $4,622 | $10,192 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $14,814 | $4,622 | $10,192 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $14,443 | $2,740 | $11,703 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $14,022 | $2,660 | $11,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map