5320 Mardjetko Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,961 - $804,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Mardjetko Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $751,990, approximately $199 per square foot. 5320 Mardjetko Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barbara B. Rose Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Ansani Marc and Ansani Elsa
Bought by
Ather Ahmed F and Ather Bushra Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,141
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Butera Carole S and Ansani Marc
Bought by
Ansani Marc and Ansani Elsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Concord At Bridlewood
Bought by
Butera Carole S and Butera Elsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ather Ahmed F | $545,000 | Attorney | |
| Ansani Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Butera Carole S | $539,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ather Ahmed F | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,019 | $66,001 | $7,985 | $58,016 |
| 2024 | $12,019 | $50,321 | $6,920 | $43,401 |
| 2023 | $13,071 | $56,000 | $6,920 | $49,080 |
| 2022 | $13,071 | $56,000 | $6,920 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $11,089 | $42,315 | $6,387 | $35,928 |
| 2020 | $10,839 | $42,315 | $6,387 | $35,928 |
| 2019 | $12,569 | $51,536 | $6,387 | $45,149 |
| 2018 | $11,045 | $42,952 | $5,589 | $37,363 |
| 2017 | $9,784 | $42,952 | $5,589 | $37,363 |
| 2016 | $9,393 | $42,952 | $5,589 | $37,363 |
| 2015 | $9,933 | $42,494 | $5,056 | $37,438 |
| 2014 | $9,835 | $42,494 | $5,056 | $37,438 |
| 2013 | $9,372 | $42,494 | $5,056 | $37,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map