5321 Kermit St Flint, MI 48505
Bel-Aire Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $72,145
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Kermit St, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $59,036, approximately $59 per square foot. 5321 Kermit St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L and Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Marshall Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Peterson Laura L and Peterson Nolan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Barnett W D
Bought by
Tiggs Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Jason | $650 | None Available | |
| Peterson Laura L | $7,529 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Tiggs Anthony | $51,500 | Guaranty Title Company |