5321 Olive Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $988,834
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Olive Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $946,209, approximately $437 per square foot. 5321 Olive Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Opet Evgenia and Balakal Evgenia
Bought by
Flag Lots Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,933
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Schilbach Jason
Bought by
Opet Evgenia and Cerda Baltazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,800
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Schilbach Jason and Schilbach Lordena E
Bought by
Schilbach Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Schilbach Loredana E
Bought by
Schilbach Jason and Schilbach Loredana E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Schilbach Sarah L and Schilbach Jason U
Bought by
Schilbach Loredana E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Schilbach Loredana E
Bought by
Schilbach Sarah L and Schilbach Jason U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Cantwell Judith A
Bought by
Schilbach Loredana Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Cantwell John E
Bought by
Cantwell Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flag Lots Llc | $800,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Opet Evgenia | $532,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schilbach Jason | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Schilbach Jason | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Schilbach Loredana E | -- | -- | |
| Schilbach Sarah L | -- | -- | |
| Schilbach Loredana Elsa | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cantwell Judith A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flag Lots Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Opet Evgenia | $478,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilbach Jason | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilbach Loredana Elsa | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,380 | $848,965 | $498,767 | $350,198 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $832,320 | $488,988 | $343,332 |
| 2023 | $9,943 | $816,000 | $479,400 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $800,000 | $470,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $7,327 | $581,816 | $285,713 | $296,103 |
| 2019 | $7,189 | $564,561 | $277,240 | $287,321 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $553,492 | $271,804 | $281,688 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $542,640 | $266,475 | $276,165 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $532,000 | $261,250 | $270,750 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $529,000 | $284,009 | $244,991 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $413,000 | $221,731 | $191,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map