5321 Orchard Hill Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Orchard Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $266,789, approximately $148 per square foot. 5321 Orchard Hill Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and St. Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Polens Kenneth D and Polens Laureen S
Bought by
Polens Laureen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Polens Kenneth D and Polens Laureen S
Bought by
Polens Kenneth D and Polens Laureen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polens Laureen S | -- | None Available | |
| Polens Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $561 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $561 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $561 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $561 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map