5322 S Menard Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,787 - $455,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5322 S Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $422,697, approximately $209 per square foot. 5322 S Menard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Twain Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Velasquez Maria Dolores and Velazquez Dolores
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002384874
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Styrczula Krzysztof and Styrczula Beata
Bought by
Velasquez Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Rincon Geraldine F
Bought by
Styrczula Krzysztof and Styrczula Beata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Velasquez Maria Dolores | $284,000 | Pntn | |
| Styrczula Krzysztof | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Maria Dolores | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Styrczula Krzysztof | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $35,000 | $5,468 | $29,532 |
| 2024 | $569 | $35,000 | $5,468 | $29,532 |
| 2023 | $573 | $30,001 | $4,883 | $25,118 |
| 2022 | $573 | $30,001 | $4,883 | $25,118 |
| 2021 | $542 | $29,999 | $4,882 | $25,117 |
| 2020 | $563 | $25,419 | $3,906 | $21,513 |
| 2019 | $561 | $28,244 | $3,906 | $24,338 |
| 2018 | $553 | $28,244 | $3,906 | $24,338 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $25,302 | $3,515 | $21,787 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $25,302 | $3,515 | $21,787 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $25,302 | $3,515 | $21,787 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $21,674 | $3,320 | $18,354 |
| 2013 | $3,492 | $21,674 | $3,320 | $18,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map