Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Isom
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
(901) 219-8882
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $362,000
GORGEOUS one level home with incredible living space and fabulous updates! Renovated kitchen featuring granite and painted cabinets, gas cooktop, microwave, refrigerator and washer and dryer included. Hardwood and smooth ceilings. Gorgeous high ceilings in living and dining- All bedrooms nice size- fireplace in den. Nice size laundry room plus very large room off carport with AC! Perfect for home gym or office/workshop. Additional storage room. Deep driveway with plenty of extra parking! Minutes to Sea Isle park! All brick, gorgeous back patio with iron fence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury License #264419 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchley Jeffery L | $325,000 | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Hornsby Steven C | $329,000 | Griffin Clift Everton And Masc | |
| Mulhern Patrick | $153,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hornsby Steven C | $279,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulhern Patrick | $150,228 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -5.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +3.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -9.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | +12.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $329,000 | +3.1% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $78,550 | $14,500 | $64,050 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $67,375 | $11,075 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $67,375 | $11,075 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $67,375 | $11,075 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $67,375 | $11,075 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $50,100 | $11,075 | $39,025 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $50,100 | $11,075 | $39,025 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $50,100 | $11,075 | $39,025 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $50,100 | $11,075 | $39,025 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Isom
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
(901) 219-8882
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joyce McKenzie
Crye-Leike
(901) 286-7110
3 in this area
208 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brent Nowlin
John Green & Co., REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike Parker
The Firm
(901) 277-7275
3 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10207829
APN: 06-7052-0-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.