5323 Devils Ridge Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,309 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5323 Devils Ridge, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $252,077, approximately $154 per square foot. 5323 Devils Ridge is a home with nearby schools including East Central Heritage Middle School, East Central High School, and Idea Converse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Hudson Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,788
Outstanding Balance
$243,662
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Victoria | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Victoria | $260,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $259,780 | $46,810 | $212,970 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $274,520 | $46,810 | $227,710 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $278,500 | $46,810 | $231,690 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $154,480 | $39,030 | $115,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map