53231 County Murray Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53231 County Murray Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $405,920, approximately $200 per square foot. 53231 County Murray Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Nugent Donne H
Bought by
Nugent Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Nugent Donne H
Bought by
Nugent Donne H and Donne H Nugent Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Nugent Donne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of Yvonne Nugent and Nugent Yvonne
Bought by
Nugent Donne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nugent Donne H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nugent Donne H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nugent Donne H | $170,240 | Drake Andrew R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nugent Donne H | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nugent Donne H | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $343,600 | $72,700 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $316,200 | $72,700 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $316,100 | $72,800 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $302,600 | $72,800 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $240,200 | $31,400 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $218,300 | $27,900 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $192,700 | $22,500 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $194,600 | $22,500 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $189,900 | $22,500 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $189,400 | $22,500 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $155,700 | $18,400 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map