Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberlee Powell
Inspired Homes Indiana
(574) 302-2241
34 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $600,000
Get into this Luxurious retreat Michiana! Right on Juday Creek Golf Course your oasis awaits! Enjoy a renovated home with first floor master, huge first floor laundry and ADA compliance doorways. A second master on the upper level, and a finished basement complete with secondary entrance through the garage, leading to another living space, including a bedroom, full bath and kitchenette, perfect for an in-law suite. Walk out into the sun-room, or on to the new composite deck and take in the golf course view, while drinking your morning coffee or entertaining your evening guests. Don't miss the list of improvements that include new siding, floors, HVAC, roof and more. Treat yourself to this custom home because, IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Inspired Homes Indiana Brokerage Email: team@inspiredhomes.com Listed on: 11/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert M | $565,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Johnson Robert M | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Meyers Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers Robert W | -- | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Robert W | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $565,000 | +101.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $547,700 | $74,800 | $472,900 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $507,300 | $74,800 | $432,500 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $430,900 | $65,800 | $365,100 |
| 2022 | $8,267 | $466,800 | $74,800 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $394,100 | $32,300 | $361,800 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $293,200 | $28,700 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $247,400 | $30,600 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $255,800 | $30,600 | $225,200 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $218,400 | $29,100 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $234,200 | $29,100 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $231,700 | $29,100 | $202,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberlee Powell
Inspired Homes Indiana
(574) 302-2241
34 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dru Cash
RE/MAX
(574) 235-3191
40 in this area
112 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
SB NonMember
NonMember SB
27 in this area
653 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christine Simper
McKinnies Realty, LLC
(574) 876-5106
34 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202340292
APN: 71-04-26-151-004.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.