H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hideaway Properties - Ravis Group
Hideaway Properties Corporation
(760) 777-7450
41 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,896,000 - $7,476,000
Designed to perfection! The impeccable interior living space features 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, a grand interior courtyard with dramatic fire feature that welcomes you before entering the spectacular open great room. The light & refined look throughout this 6,266 sf custom home gives a unique contemporary feel. The gourmet kitchen features premier appliances, custom cabinetry, marble countertops, spacious island, breakfast nook & butler's pantry. Entertaining is complete with an elegant dining room showcasing a beautiful floor to ceiling glass wine cellar. The master suite has soaring ceilings & beautiful natural light with French doors to the hot tub. The master bath is outfitted with his & her vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower & spacious walk-in closet. The courtyard & upstairs guest suites each have a comfortable living room with wet bar & large private bedrooms. The upstairs suite offers a private balcony with stunning mountain views. Expansive pocket doors open to a covered loggia with bar, fireplace, dual flat screen TV's, sparkling pool, spa, firepit & BBQ. The backyard captures magnificent golf course & water views & overlooks the 4th green of the Pete Dye golf course.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hideaway Properties - Ravis Group
Hideaway Properties Corporation License #01087347 Listed on: 06/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weitz Richard | $4,250,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| D Janzen Family Limited Partnership | $3,700,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Kjt 232 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Declercq Christine | $308,500 | Equity Title | |
| Anderson Janice E | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Michael D | $400,000 | Equity Title | |
| Englander Harvey A | $300,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weitz Richard | $2,870,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Declercq Christine | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | $4,250,000 | -1.0% | $678 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $4,295,000 | +1296.7% | $685 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Sold | $307,500 | -9.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $339,000 | -15.3% | -- | |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | $400,000 | -10.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $449,000 | +49.7% | -- | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Sold | $300,000 | -49.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,129 | $4,942,107 | $1,082,432 | $3,859,675 |
| 2023 | $62,244 | $4,421,700 | $1,040,400 | $3,381,300 |
| 2022 | $56,455 | $4,335,000 | $1,020,000 | $3,315,000 |
| 2021 | $55,330 | $4,250,000 | $1,000,000 | $3,250,000 |
| 2020 | $33,810 | $2,581,575 | $439,575 | $2,142,000 |
| 2019 | $33,227 | $2,530,956 | $430,956 | $2,100,000 |
| 2018 | $16,025 | $1,190,506 | $422,506 | $768,000 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $414,222 | $414,222 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $406,100 | $406,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $306,000 | $306,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hideaway Properties - Ravis Group
Hideaway Properties Corporation
(760) 777-7450
41 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mauricio Umansky
The Agency New Development
(424) 230-3712
60 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jan Jacobsen
Bennion Deville Homes
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Janine Stevens
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 250-5953
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219043963
APN: 777-210-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.