53237 1st Ave W Charlo, MT 59824
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53237 1st Ave W, Charlo, MT 59824 and is currently estimated at $225,500, approximately $244 per square foot. 53237 1st Ave W is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Charlo Elementary School, Charlo Junior High School, and Charlo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $43,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $999 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $332 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $151 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $16,368 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map