5324 E Harco St Unit A Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,242,000
About This Home
Move in Ready: Beautiful, completely remodeled 420 SF Studio Suite in a HIGHLY desirable area in Long Beach, move in ready. Great for professionals looking to have a new, modern space to call their own. Brand new laminate flooring, new paint, full custom kitchen, full bathroom with custom shower. Stainless steel appliances (stove/oven, microwave, refrigerator). Separate laundry area with washer & dryer. Wall mounted heating and A/C unit. Gardening 2x a month, trash pick and water included. Plenty of street parking. This is a NON-SMOKING property. Great Cul-De-Sac Neighborhood, close to LBCC, LGB Airport, Parks, Golf Courses, and Shopping Centers.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang-Hom Jody C | $990,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wang-Hom Jody C | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sampson Sharon L | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Executive Freedom Corporation | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sampson Sharon L | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang-Hom Jody C | $619,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,857 | $1,050,595 | $636,724 | $413,871 |
| 2024 | $13,271 | $1,029,996 | $624,240 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $13,053 | $1,009,800 | $612,000 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $12,245 | $990,000 | $600,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $7,645 | $606,216 | $454,662 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $84,899 | $40,765 | $44,134 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $83,235 | $39,966 | $43,269 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $81,604 | $39,183 | $42,421 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $78,437 | $37,662 | $40,775 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $77,260 | $37,097 | $40,163 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $75,748 | $36,371 | $39,377 |
Map
- 5222 E Harco St
- 5417 E Harco St
- 5305 E Carita St
- 5433 E Brittain St
- 5438 E Walkerton St
- 5214 E Peabody St
- 3616 N Bellflower Blvd
- 3537 Marber Ave
- 3823 San Anseline Ave
- 5339 E Greenmeadow Rd
- 3683 San Anseline Ave
- 3442 Fidler Ave
- 3424 Montair Ave
- 4213 Chatwin Ave
- 4255 N Bellflower Blvd
- 5802 E Parapet St
- 5139 E Lanai St
- 5735 E Wardlow Rd
- 3246 Marwick Ave
- 3664 Fanwood Ave
- 5315 E Walkerton St
- 5319 E Walkerton St
- 5309 E Walkerton St
- 5314 E Harco St
- 5325 E Walkerton St
- 5310 E Harco St
- 5320 E Harco St
- 5324 E Harco St
- 5305 E Walkerton St
- 5331 E Walkerton St
- 5314 E Walkerton St
- 5318 E Walkerton St
- 5304 E Harco St
- 5310 E Walkerton St
- 5330 E Harco St
- 5324 E Walkerton St
- 5300 E Walkerton St
- 5337 E Walkerton St
- 5330 E Walkerton St
- 5304 E Walkerton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.