5324 Mariner Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 Mariner Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $266,420, approximately $187 per square foot. 5324 Mariner Blvd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith Edward G and Smith Martha H
Bought by
Brown Franklin D and Brown Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Clark Glenna C
Bought by
Brown Franklin D and Brown Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Franklin D | $66,000 | -- | |
| Brown Franklin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $179,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $163,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $136,699 | $12,131 | $124,568 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $111,653 | $12,131 | $99,522 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $105,734 | $11,426 | $94,308 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $98,689 | $11,426 | $87,263 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $88,066 | $11,426 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $78,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $74,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $70,479 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map