$108,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
879 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2026

One party- for recording purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelby Haase

First Weber Inc - Delafield License #90655-94 Listed on: 04/03/2026

First Weber Inc - Delafield

Last Buyer's Agent

Leigh Jackson

First Weber Inc - Brookfield License #90973-94

First Weber Inc - Brookfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,118

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • 879 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1890010100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,118

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 879
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 1890010100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2117.84
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$108,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
299210.83%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$16,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $108,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $108,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $108,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,118 $108,400 $4,100 $104,300
2023 $1,841 $77,900 $4,100 $73,800
2022 $1,539 $77,900 $4,100 $73,800
2021 $993 $49,800 $4,200 $45,600
2020 $1,045 $49,800 $4,200 $45,600
2019 $1,010 $52,300 $4,400 $47,900
2018 $1,123 $52,300 $4,400 $47,900
2017 $1,224 $52,300 $6,500 $45,800
2016 $1,301 $52,900 $6,500 $46,400
2015 $1,309 $51,800 $6,500 $45,300
2014 $1,336 $51,800 $6,500 $45,300
2013 -- $55,600 $6,500 $49,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1956351

Metro MLS

APN: 189-0010-100-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.