53245 Double View Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53245 Double View Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $561,824, approximately $319 per square foot. 53245 Double View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Barnes Simon Andrew
Bought by
Way Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,847
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Julian Jerry L
Bought by
Way Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,847
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Julian Jerry L
Bought by
Julian Jerry L and The Jerry L Julian Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Partee Carol and Partee Carol D
Bought by
Julian Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Kelli | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Way Kelli | $360,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Julian Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Julian Jerry | $240,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Way Kelli | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $463,571 | $129,796 | $333,775 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $445,571 | $124,756 | $320,815 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $436,835 | $122,310 | $314,525 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $427,108 | $119,912 | $307,196 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $381,347 | $107,120 | $274,227 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $370,240 | $104,000 | $266,240 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $356,000 | $100,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $309,000 | $87,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $261,000 | $73,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $261,000 | $73,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $261,000 | $73,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map