$499,900
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,404 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Prairie Trail Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of April 2026

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND TRULY MOVE-IN READY, this home stands out with over $125K in recent improvements! With a show stopper backyard, this home is hard to beat. The backyard is a true highlight. Featuring a newly refinished pool with waterfall, fully fenced for added safety, a large covered patio, dedicated play area, and storage shed. An extra wide gate and RV hookup make it easy to accommodate boats, trailers, or additional outdoor equipment - something rarely found at this price point. Bright and light throughout with abundant natural light and expansive views of the backyard. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout and open to the living room which features built-in bookcases and a brick fireplace. All bedrooms are generously sized with hard surface floors throughout the upstairs. Additional updates include renovated primary and secondary bathrooms, updated flooring downstairs, and interior and exterior paint. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood with easy access to excellent schools and just minutes from parks, miles of hike and bike trails, a frisbee golf course, and scenic wooded paths. Enjoy close proximity to Lake Lewisville, Lake Grapevine, and a quick 15 minute drive to DFW airport, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and local community events. This is truly a well updated home in a prime location with a backyard of your dreams!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Bangerter

Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-455-6040 License #0578300 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Fathom Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Hughes

Keller Williams Realty-FM License #0613621

Keller Williams Realty-FM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,748

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 12,676 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Timbercreek Comm #11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number R77393

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,748

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See offer Instructions
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 888-455-6040
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FATH01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R77393
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2404.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Boat, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Trail
  • High School: Marcus
  • Junior High Dist: Lewisville ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.291
  • Parcel Number: R77393
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.291
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12675.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 11
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7748.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Lamar

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Dariovich Jimenez-Abramov and Denise Jimenez Peggy
List Price
$499,900
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-81.52%
Original Mortgage
$490,845
Outstanding Balance
$490,845
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$31,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Gustic James J
Bought by
Jimenez Abramov Daniel Dariovich and Jimenez Peggy Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Hemandez Kellie and Keller Amy
Bought by
Gustic James J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $490,845 FHA
Previous Owner $224,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,286 $458,203 $91,713 $366,490
2024 $7,634 $450,943 $0 $0
2023 $5,634 $409,948 $91,713 $370,468
2022 $6,929 $372,680 $91,713 $330,994
2021 $6,806 $368,860 $58,696 $310,164
2020 $6,158 $308,000 $58,696 $278,820
2019 $5,802 $280,000 $58,696 $221,304
2018 $5,834 $279,882 $58,696 $221,186
2017 $4,795 $227,525 $58,696 $168,829
2016 $4,989 $236,716 $58,696 $178,020
2015 $4,339 $229,247 $38,950 $191,145
2013 -- $195,236 $38,950 $159,011
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21214276

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R77393

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.