5325 E 81st St Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $359,022
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,669
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 E 81st St, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $336,256, approximately $201 per square foot. 5325 E 81st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Saubert Mary J
Bought by
Saubert Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saubert Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $361,200 | $53,000 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $338,400 | $53,000 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $318,700 | $53,000 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $318,700 | $53,000 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $264,100 | $25,400 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $239,800 | $25,400 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $229,500 | $25,400 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $227,100 | $25,400 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $223,600 | $25,400 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $223,600 | $25,400 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $207,900 | $25,400 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $210,200 | $25,400 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map