5325 E 92nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 E 92nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $312,998, approximately $138 per square foot. 5325 E 92nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Calip Lynn D
Bought by
Lynn Calip Trust and Calip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Bates Stacy
Bought by
Calip Bryant and Calip Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Bastiaanse Andrew and Bastiaanse Barbara
Bought by
Bates Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Glanz Stanley and Dancer Kelly Don
Bought by
Bastiaanse Andrew and Bastiaanse Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Calip Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calip Bryant | $155,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Bates Stacy | $147,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Bastiaanse Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calip Bryant | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $19,726 | $2,535 | $17,191 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $19,122 | $2,596 | $16,526 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $19,536 | $2,651 | $16,885 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $17,968 | $3,731 | $14,237 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $17,415 | $3,616 | $13,799 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $17,415 | $3,616 | $13,799 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $17,415 | $3,616 | $13,799 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $17,088 | $3,548 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $17,562 | $3,647 | $13,915 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $17,050 | $3,663 | $13,387 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $17,050 | $3,663 | $13,387 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $17,050 | $3,663 | $13,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map