5325 Getaway Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $940,597 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Getaway Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $1,034,866, approximately $796 per square foot. 5325 Getaway Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Kleronomos William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Haase Bill W
Bought by
Nordhougen James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Haase Carol A
Bought by
Nordhougen James C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleronomos William J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Nordhougen James C | -- | -- | |
| Nordhougen James C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $58,157 | $33,988 | $24,169 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $61,573 | $36,435 | $25,138 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $43,355 | $23,144 | $20,211 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $44,602 | $23,810 | $20,792 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $30,531 | $21,450 | $9,081 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $30,531 | $21,450 | $9,081 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $29,203 | $16,920 | $12,283 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $29,203 | $16,920 | $12,283 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $25,958 | $12,020 | $13,938 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $25,960 | $12,020 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $22,360 | $11,140 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map