$999,999
UNDER CONTRACT

5325 Greenwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $5,840/month

Total Views 1,141
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,774 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 5325 Greenwood Avenue in the coveted Cumorah Knolls neighborhood. This home is truly an entertainer's dream showcasing true pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool with custom water feature, cabana, expansive grassy area and a covered patio ideal for year round gatherings. A custom built bar creates the ultimate space to host friends and family in style. The property also includes a 3000 sq. ft. (40x75) workshop with finished office/work space, providing endless possibilities for hobbyists, or those needing extra space for projects and storage. There are also horse stables and riding arena for the equestrian enthusiasts. Whether you're entertaining, relaxing, or pursuing your passions, this unique property delivers it all. Some of the upgrades include, (2) tankless water heaters, dual A/C, owned solar, owned propane tank, patio heaters and misters, 30 amp RV hookups, security cameras, multiple fruit trees. Must see in person to truly appreciate the pride of ownership of this spectacular home.

Listing Agent

Antoinette Marinacci

Coldwell Banker Village Properties Brokerage Phone: 7147266179 License #02048833 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Coldwell Banker Village Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 2.98 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Retreat
  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 1838
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30812017

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

2.98 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Security cameras, bar on patio, patio ceiling heaters and misters, TVs on patio and spare bedrooms
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 30812017
  • Year Built: 1971
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2774.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 360.49
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Separate Family Room, Workshop, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Library, Foyer, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Retreat, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Permits, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected

• Elementary School: Fairmont
  • Elementary School #2: FAIRMO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Horse Property, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 129809.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.9800
  • Latitude Manual: 36.81298600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 129809.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 1838

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,087 $473,165 $147,972 $325,193
2023 $5,707 $454,793 $142,227 $312,566
2022 $5,622 $445,877 $139,439 $306,438
2021 $5,576 $437,135 $136,705 $300,430
2020 $5,417 $432,654 $135,304 $297,350
2019 $5,310 $424,171 $132,651 $291,520
2018 $5,094 $415,854 $130,050 $285,804
2017 $4,830 $392,700 $127,500 $265,200
2016 $4,547 $385,000 $125,000 $260,000
2015 $2,122 $169,120 $26,504 $142,616
2014 -- $165,808 $25,985 $139,823
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $999,999 +159.7% $360 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $385,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2015 01/28/15 For Sale $385,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $385,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $365,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: ND26090209

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 308-120-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.