5325 N Francisco Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60625
Lincoln Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
13,950
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 N Francisco Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $235,210, approximately $16 per square foot. 5325 N Francisco Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jamieson Elementary School, Amundsen High School, and North Shore Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
5315-25 N Francisco Llc
Bought by
Kaltezas Frances and Lazar Sargiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$125,436
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaltezas Frances | $210,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaltezas Frances | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $17,052 | $2,962 | $14,090 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $17,052 | $2,962 | $14,090 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $16,395 | $2,400 | $13,995 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $16,395 | $2,400 | $13,995 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $16,394 | $2,399 | $13,995 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $13,211 | $1,424 | $11,787 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $14,704 | $1,424 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $14,704 | $1,424 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $10,477 | $1,274 | $9,203 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $10,842 | $1,274 | $9,568 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $11,926 | $1,274 | $10,652 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $9,925 | $1,124 | $8,801 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $9,925 | $1,124 | $8,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map