5325 NE Rainbow Cir Lees Summit, MO 64064
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $393,877
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 NE Rainbow Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $365,469, approximately $188 per square foot. 5325 NE Rainbow Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Latta Andrew J and Latta Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,236
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Hoffman Richard G
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Four Star Associates Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Richard G and Hoffman Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Lake Ridge Development Company Inc
Bought by
Four Star Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latta Andrew J | -- | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $150,563 | Continental Title Company | |
| Hoffman Richard G | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Four Star Associates Inc | -- | Realty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latta Andrew J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Richard G | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Four Star Associates Inc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $56,033 | $9,922 | $46,111 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $50,730 | $8,598 | $42,132 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $50,730 | $8,164 | $42,566 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $42,370 | $7,173 | $35,197 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $42,370 | $7,173 | $35,197 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $40,418 | $7,173 | $33,245 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $40,418 | $7,173 | $33,245 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $34,282 | $4,117 | $30,165 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $34,282 | $4,117 | $30,165 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $31,673 | $4,541 | $27,132 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $30,260 | $4,529 | $25,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map