5325 Riverview Dr Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,043,693
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Riverview Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $922,231, approximately $452 per square foot. 5325 Riverview Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Prickly Pear Elementary School, and Radley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Radu Gary B
Bought by
Radu Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Valerie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $888,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $784,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $784,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $571,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $571,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $550,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $550,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $499,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $499,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $442,186 | $0 | $0 |