5325 Ruby Ln Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $397,724
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Ruby Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $354,181. 5325 Ruby Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Riverview High School, Gulf Gate Elementary School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Wysocki Daniela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Deacy David J and Deacy Shirley A
Bought by
Morgan Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Altman William H and Altman John W
Bought by
Deacy David J and Deacy Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Morgan Maureen | $170,000 | Advantage Title Of Sarasota | |
| Deacy David J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deacy David J | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $87,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $79,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $175,500 | $175,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $164,600 | $164,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $122,200 | $122,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $88,100 | $88,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $79,800 | $79,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $84,400 | $83,900 | $500 |
| 2017 | $903 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $56,700 | $56,100 | $600 |
| 2015 | $682 | $52,100 | $51,500 | $600 |
| 2014 | $504 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map