Estimated Value: $441,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Saddle Rock Rd, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $462,050, approximately $332 per square foot. 5325 Saddle Rock Rd is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Hall Helen V
Bought by
Hall Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $412,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |