5326 Apple Grove Rd Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $426,464
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Apple Grove Rd, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $418,366, approximately $173 per square foot. 5326 Apple Grove Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Duncan Creek Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Willow Leaf Builders Llc
Bought by
Wilson Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,548
Outstanding Balance
$164,116
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Bcr Investments Llc
Bought by
Willow Leaf Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,625
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bryan | $214,431 | -- | |
| Willow Leaf Builders Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Bryan | $210,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Willow Leaf Builders Llc | $319,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $179,320 | $44,000 | $135,320 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $166,960 | $33,200 | $133,760 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $175,040 | $33,200 | $141,840 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $149,320 | $30,800 | $118,520 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $106,240 | $21,120 | $85,120 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $98,040 | $19,600 | $78,440 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $98,040 | $19,600 | $78,440 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $89,840 | $16,800 | $73,040 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $81,360 | $14,000 | $67,360 |
| 2015 | $347 | $9,720 | $9,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,520 | $7,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map