5326 Carnegie Loop Livermore, CA 94550
Dunsmuir NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,638,411 - $1,733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Carnegie Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,703,353, approximately $748 per square foot. 5326 Carnegie Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Morehead Teddy L and Morehead Gary W
Bought by
Morehead Gary and Morehead Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,394
Outstanding Balance
$217,216
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,486,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2013
Sold by
Morehead Gary W and Morehead Teddy
Bought by
Morehead Gary and Morehead Teddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Morehead Gary W and Morehead Teddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehead Gary | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Morehead Teddy L | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Morehead Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Morehead Gary W | $606,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morehead Teddy L | $270,394 | |
| Closed | Morehead Gary W | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,013 | $906,530 | $274,074 | $639,456 |
| 2024 | $12,013 | $888,619 | $268,700 | $626,919 |
| 2023 | $11,829 | $878,061 | $263,433 | $614,628 |
| 2022 | $11,633 | $853,848 | $258,268 | $602,580 |
| 2021 | $11,417 | $836,968 | $253,204 | $590,764 |
| 2020 | $11,073 | $835,317 | $250,609 | $584,708 |
| 2019 | $11,206 | $818,940 | $245,695 | $573,245 |
| 2018 | $10,925 | $802,886 | $240,879 | $562,007 |
| 2017 | $10,569 | $787,147 | $236,157 | $550,990 |
| 2016 | $10,233 | $771,716 | $231,527 | $540,189 |
| 2015 | $9,634 | $760,129 | $228,051 | $532,078 |
| 2014 | $9,479 | $745,245 | $223,586 | $521,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map