5326 Graystone Rd Warrenton, VA 20187
Vint Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,782 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Graystone Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $540,196, approximately $415 per square foot. 5326 Graystone Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $399,400 | $130,000 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $399,400 | $130,000 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $399,400 | $130,000 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $399,400 | $130,000 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $290,300 | $110,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $290,300 | $110,000 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $290,300 | $110,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $290,300 | $110,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $239,200 | $100,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,200 | $100,000 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,200 | $100,000 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map