NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5326 Skyland Loop Wilson, NC 27893

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5326 Skyland Loop, Wilson, NC 27893. 5326 Skyland Loop is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lucama Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Springfield Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $521 $65,772 $20,000 $45,772
2024 $521 $65,772 $20,000 $45,772
2023 $328 $32,811 $15,000 $17,811
2022 $328 $32,811 $15,000 $17,811
2021 $318 $32,811 $15,000 $17,811
2020 $318 $32,811 $15,000 $17,811
2019 $318 $32,811 $15,000 $17,811
2018 $307 $44,736 $15,000 $29,736
2017 $371 $44,736 $15,000 $29,736
2016 $405 $44,736 $15,000 $29,736
2014 $209 $20,990 $15,000 $5,990
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.