Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan King
RE/MAX
(614) 563-8740
22 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,020,732 - $1,082,000
Beautifully maintained home built by Lakhi Home with fine wood finishes throughout. Many new upgrades, granite, hardwood floors, souring ceilings. Great Room w/ wall of windows which frame the breath-taking beautiful wooded private lot with stone fire pit and stone patio.Wonderful kitchen with center isle and see-thru fireplace and hearth room. Large 1st floor Master's Suite w/ cathedral ceiling and large windows with views of back.Wonderful LL with huge recreation room w/large window and mini bar area; full bath and spacious bedroom. So many added amenities: surround sound, invisible fence,central vace ans so much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Timothy M | $660,000 | Attorney | |
| Buonaiuto Debra A | -- | Attorney | |
| Buonaiuto Joseph M | $695,000 | -- | |
| Lakhi Homes Inc | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahler Timothy M | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buonaiuto Joseph M | $465,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Sold | $660,000 | -3.9% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2016 02/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Sale | $687,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,946 | $301,740 | $63,530 | $238,210 |
| 2023 | $16,008 | $301,740 | $63,530 | $238,210 |
| 2022 | $14,565 | $217,500 | $48,130 | $169,370 |
| 2021 | $14,654 | $217,500 | $48,130 | $169,370 |
| 2020 | $14,724 | $217,500 | $48,130 | $169,370 |
| 2019 | $13,477 | $209,450 | $48,130 | $161,320 |
| 2018 | $13,674 | $209,450 | $48,130 | $161,320 |
| 2017 | $13,571 | $220,930 | $44,350 | $176,580 |
| 2016 | $15,200 | $220,930 | $44,350 | $176,580 |
| 2015 | $13,746 | $220,930 | $44,350 | $176,580 |
| 2014 | $14,131 | $220,930 | $44,350 | $176,580 |
| 2013 | $13,926 | $215,780 | $44,350 | $171,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan King
RE/MAX
(614) 563-8740
22 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeff Mahler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 832-7139
16 in this area
196 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216002427
APN: 319-334-01-047-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.