5327 Kerry Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Kerry Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $179,007, approximately $117 per square foot. 5327 Kerry Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Leonard Berita N
Bought by
Rankins Tarchia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,659
Outstanding Balance
$90,724
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Victor J
Bought by
Leonard Berita N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Woodward James M
Bought by
Nelson Victor J and Leonard,Berita N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankins Tarchia D | $138,500 | -- | |
| Leonard Berita N | $1,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Victor J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rankins Tarchia D | $136,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Victor J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $15,624 | $1,200 | $14,424 |
| 2024 | $952 | $15,624 | $1,200 | $14,424 |
| 2023 | $957 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $253 | $9,423 | $1,200 | $8,223 |
| 2015 | $761 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | $731 | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,850 | $1,200 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map