5327 Race Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,448 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Race Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $358,362, approximately $155 per square foot. 5327 Race Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $103,559 | $18,456 | $85,103 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $103,559 | $18,456 | $85,103 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $68,495 | $16,576 | $51,919 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $68,495 | $16,576 | $51,919 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $68,495 | $16,576 | $51,919 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $61,160 | $14,802 | $46,358 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $61,160 | $14,802 | $46,358 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $61,160 | $14,802 | $46,358 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $62,392 | $14,655 | $47,737 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $62,392 | $14,655 | $47,737 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $62,392 | $14,655 | $47,737 |
| 2013 | $2,915 | $63,022 | $14,802 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map