5327 S Mobile Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,940 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 S Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $353,735, approximately $315 per square foot. 5327 S Mobile Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Byrne Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St Daniel The Prophet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Krueger David
Bought by
David E Krueger Revocable Trust and Krueger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Krueger Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $30,000 | $4,312 | $25,688 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $30,000 | $4,312 | $25,688 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $21,658 | $3,850 | $17,808 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $21,658 | $3,850 | $17,808 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $23,000 | $3,850 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $21,252 | $3,080 | $18,172 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $23,614 | $3,080 | $20,534 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $23,614 | $3,080 | $20,534 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $19,005 | $2,772 | $16,233 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $19,005 | $2,772 | $16,233 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $19,005 | $2,772 | $16,233 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $16,931 | $2,618 | $14,313 |
| 2013 | $2,622 | $16,931 | $2,618 | $14,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map