5328 S River Rd E Geneva, OH 44041
Estimated Value: $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 S River Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $453,000, approximately $362 per square foot. 5328 S River Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and SPIRE Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Equity Trust Company Cust
Bought by
Berry Stephanie and Berry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,657
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$277,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and David A Levy Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Berry John Milton and Berry Michelle D
Bought by
Hostetler Sue Ellen and Sutliffe Karen Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Hostetler Sue Ellen and Hostetler Theodore Jon
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and David A Levy Ira
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Stephanie | $260,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Equity Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title | |