600 State Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 State Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $411,568, approximately $249 per square foot. 600 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and SPIRE Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,723 | $131,570 | $68,220 | $63,350 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $131,570 | $68,220 | $63,350 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $97,730 | $52,470 | $45,260 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $97,730 | $52,470 | $45,260 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $97,730 | $52,470 | $45,260 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $97,760 | $55,020 | $42,740 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $97,760 | $55,020 | $42,740 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $97,760 | $55,020 | $42,740 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $88,310 | $49,180 | $39,130 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $88,310 | $49,180 | $39,130 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $88,310 | $49,180 | $39,130 |
| 2013 | $3,338 | $75,260 | $33,850 | $41,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map