5329 Barrymore Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $508,380
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Barrymore Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $495,095, approximately $460 per square foot. 5329 Barrymore Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Jose C and Ramos Maritza
Bought by
Ramos Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,146
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Navarro Jose C and Ramos Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Pena Danny
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Owens Melinda and Reynolds Brenda
Bought by
Pena Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Owens Steve John
Bought by
Owens Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Esquedo Jolene Ann
Bought by
Owens Melinda and Reynolds Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Maritza | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Navarro Jose C | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $342,000 | Accommodation | |
| Pena Danny | $370,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Owens Melinda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owens Melinda | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Maritza | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Jose C | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Danny | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Melinda | $38,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Melinda | $153,600 | |
| Closed | Pena Danny | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $353,106 | $229,331 | $123,775 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $346,183 | $224,834 | $121,349 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $339,396 | $220,426 | $118,970 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $332,742 | $216,104 | $116,638 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $273,022 | $177,162 | $95,860 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $270,225 | $175,347 | $94,878 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $264,927 | $171,909 | $93,018 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $259,734 | $168,539 | $91,195 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $254,642 | $165,235 | $89,407 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $240,000 | $155,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $230,000 | $149,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $178,000 | $115,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map